Privacy Policy

When we process your personal data, we use it in accordance with our privacy policy.

Dy'on sprl is convinced that the respect of the privacy of its clients, candidates, as well as its other relations and visitors to its website is of crucial importance. Your personal data is therefore processed and secured with the utmost care, in accordance with the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. You will find below the complete clauses on this subject.

I. Processing of personal data of visitors and users

You can visit our website, find out about our services and find out about our latest news, without having to provide us with any personal information.

When do we collect your personal data?

We collect your data from the moment you enter or leave your data on our website.

If you choose to provide us with your personal information, we will treat your data confidentially in accordance with legal provisions.

Why do we collect your personal data?

The personal data (e-mail, telephone, address) that you give us are processed by Dy'on sprl, whose registered office are situated at Rue de Spontin, 7 in 5530 Durnal, the controller, hereinafter Dy'on sprl .

A. Your data is processed in accordance with the law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data and the regulation 2016/679 on the protection of data that came into effect on May 25, 2018:

The data necessary for the execution of the contract that binds you to Dy'on Sprl is processed for the following purposes:

• for customer management;

• for the issue, collection and verification of invoices;

• for litigation management

This data is kept for 7 years after the completion of the last mission you entrusted to us.

B. If necessary, your data is processed to the extent necessary to manage your application to work within the company. If your application is not successful, it will be deleted at the end of the selection process.

 

C. In addition, by ticking the box dedicated for this purpose on our website and providing us with your personal data (ie, e-mail, phone, address), you give us your consent to process this data for these purposes :

• Communication of the company's paper and electronic newsletters;

• information or promotion operations on the company's services;

• for any organization of events

• to answer your questions

• Improve our content and our services, better understand the needs of our website users

• To propose new goals.

When the treatment is based solely on your consent, you may withdraw your consent by writing a request to Dy'on sprl at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatments performed prior to the withdrawal of this consent. Your data is kept for a period of 3 years.

With whom can your personal data be shared?

Your data will not be transmitted to any other recipient than specified below and for the following purposes:

- to our subcontractors in charge of the IT infrastructure, our management program, the realization and maintenance of our website and extranet, to the extent necessary for the execution of their respective missions,

- the tax and social services, our social secretariat and our accountant, to the extent necessary to respect our fiscal and social obligations,

Your rights

By written request (electronic format) dated and signed, addressed to the controller with the proof of your identity. You can obtain from Dy'on sprl a copy (including in electronic format) for free - personal data and, where appropriate, rectification or erasure of inaccurate information, incomplete or irrelevant, or the limitation of processing of this data within 30 days. You also have a right to data portability. After this period of 30 days, you may consider that the application has been rejected.

Contacts, questions, observations, complaint

If at any time you believe that we do not respect your privacy, please send a letter or email to gdpr@dyon.be. We will make every effort to identify and correct the difficulty.

If you would like more information, or if you wish to lodge a complaint, you can contact the Data Protection Authority / Privacy Commission:

Rue de la Presse, 35 - 1000 Brussels

Such. + 32 2 274 48 00 - commission@privacycommission.be